Condo 54 m²

Aspire Sukhumvit 48 / Bangkok

5,100,000 THB

94,444 THB/sqm

Property details

Property type Condo
Living area 54 sqm
Project Aspire Sukhumvit 48
Price 5,100,000 THB

Description

Two-Bedroom Condo for Sale on Sukhumvit Road, Near CBD – Great Value!

This two-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment in Aspire Sukhumvit 48 offers a practical city home or investment opportunity. Set on the 15th floor of the N Building, this corner unit faces south, ensuring it remains cool in the afternoon while providing peace and privacy. The 54-square-meter interior is partly furnished with a bed, closet, water heater, kitchen, and washing machine. Residents enjoy top-floor amenities including a swimming pool, fitness room, jogging track, and a rooftop garden. The building also features a Family Mart on the ground floor, a shuttle bus service to BTS Phra Khanong station, CCTV, and an access card system. The location is convenient, with community malls, hospitals, and international schools nearby, while Thonglor and Ekkamai are just one or two BTS stops away. Parking is available.

Transit

Phra Khanong Nearby

Features

5
Air conditioning
Balcony
Hot shower
Swimming pool
Washing Machine